Bienvenidos a la Escuela Nelida Melendez Melendez de Orocovis

Facultad

Yomarie Santiago Vázquez Director Escolar
Santos Rivera Rivera Educacion Fisica (K-12)
Gloria I Rosario Negron Educación Especial (K-12)
Yolanda I Morales Rolon Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Gladys N Ortiz Fontanez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Richard Fret Hernandez Educacion Fisica (K-12)
Carmen A Cruz Figueroa Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Evelyn Maldonado Rivera Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Eva M Ocasio Miranda Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Carlos Rivera Pagan Educación Secundaria (Ingles)
Griselle M Lopez Marrero Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Brenda M Santiago Cruz Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Irma I Lopez Garcia Educacion Fisica (K-12)
Edna I Alvarado Rivera Educación Secundaria (Español)
Gloria E Figueroa Dominguez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Madeline Ortiz Vazquez Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Maria M Santiago Rosado Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Angel O Colon Berrios Bellas Artes (Musica General)
Maritza Pagan Rivera Educación Especial (K-12)
Norka M Hernandez Colon Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Maribel Zayas Hernandez Educación Especial (K-12)
Aida L Martinez Santana Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Noelia Martinez Zayas Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Carmen M Rivera Rivera Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Julissa Santiago Alvarado Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Rocio Aybar Batista Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Ruth M Hernandez Olivo Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Rubelisa Zayas Rosario Educación Salud Escolar (K-12)
Dania A Colon Torres Bellas Artes (Danza:Mov. Y Expresion Corporal)
Johana Guevara Diaz Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Luz N Nieves Perez Educación Especial (K-12)
Mayela Perez Colon Educación Secundaria (Ciencia General)
Hildaliz Ortiz Lopez Educación Especial (K-12)
Gladys E Ortiz Berrios Educación Especial (K-12)
Thais A Torres Reyes Educación Especial (K-12)
Alicia Rojas Rojas Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Yerilis Rivera Diaz Educación Especial (K-12)
Silvia M Maldonado Santiago Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Jose Rivera Mercado Educación Secundaria (Matematicas)
Damaris E Santiago Feliciano Educación Secundaria (Estudios Sociales E Historia)
Carmen Y Ortiz Cintron Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Rosa D Aviles Martinez Bibliotecario
Angelys Melendez Rodriguez Educación Especial (K-12)

Programas

  • Programas Académicos

Servicios

  • Terapia de Habla
  • Terapia Ocupacional
  • Terapia Psicológica


Dirección: CARR 155 INT AVE LUIS M MARIN