Bienvenidos a la Escuela Luis Muñoz Rivera de Yabucoa

Facultad

Yamitza Figueroa Collazo Director Escolar
Iris D Arriaga Rios Educación Especial (K-12)
Maria C Morales Arroyo Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Migdalia Carrasco Claudio Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Bienvenida Martinez Ramos Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Carlos R Capeles Gonzalez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Adaline Santa Medina Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Olga I Rodriguez Quesada Bibliotecario
Carmen M Diaz Delgado Educación Especial (K-12)
Maria Del C Lopez Peña Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Evelyn Alicea Aponte Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Luis O Santiago Montañez Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Sharizette Rivera Padilla Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Jenny Amaral Rivas Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Anid Del Valle Capeles Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Sandra Ayala Bonilla Educación Especial (K-12)
Marilen Machin Pagan Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Migdalia Crespo Del Valle Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Luz C Gonzalez Navarro Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Maritza Contreras Flores Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Virginia Rodriguez Montanez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Brenda E Rojas Flores Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Lynette Lozada Melendez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Efrain Collazo Perdomo Educacion Fisica (K-12)
Maritza Acosta Montes Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Nelly N Caez Santana Educación Especial (K-12)
Ivis C Ramirez Gomez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Angel L Torres Massas Educacion Fisica (K-12)
Jerica Dones Ramos Educación Especial (K-12)
Hector I Rivera Rodriguez Educación Salud Escolar (K-12)
Lucilo J Salas Perez Educación Especial (Imp. Visuales)
Karen Goytia Berrios Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Eunice Santana Gonzalez Educación Especial (K-12)
Mabelin Morales Gonzalez Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Luz D Lebron Lebron Bellas Artes (Artes Visuales) K-12
Jeannette Rodriguez Vazquez Bellas Artes (Teatro)
Vanessa Negron Marcano Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Elane A Brown Acevedo Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Luis J Pomales Rolon Educación Fisica Adaptada (K-12)
Jenny Reyes Barreto Educación Especial (K-12)
Yarelis Galarza Flores Educación Especial (K-12)

Programas

  • Programas Académicos

Servicios

  • Terapia de Habla
  • Terapia Física
  • Terapia Ocupacional
  • Terapia Psicológica


Dirección: CALLE LUIS MUÑOZ RIVERA