Bienvenidos a la Escuela Elemental Urbana de Guaynabo 

FACULTAD

Daphne Pacheco Santos Directora Escolar
Luz M Torres Chinea Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Maria T Rivera Arroyo Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Jose Luis  Cáceres De Jesus Educación Física (K-12)
Priscilla  Centeno Fontanez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Marianela  Romero Negrón Inglés Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Rosa P Colón Rivera Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Ana M Cruz Morales Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Zaida  Cordero Soto Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Wilmarie  Carlo González Educación Física (K-12)
Alfredo  González Fernández Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Carmen A Rosado Cabrera Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Evelyn J González Velázquez Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Maria E Colón Rosa Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Dennis J Pérez Molina Educación Física (K-12)
Nancy  Mojica Báez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Leticia  Meléndez Cortés Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Dialy J Suárez Torres Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Gloria  Martínez Rivera Bibliotecario
Migdalia  González Granados Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Nancy  Figueroa Del Toro Educación Física (K-12)
Cruz M Lugo Meléndez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Luis A Berríos Arzuaga Bellas Artes (Artes Visuales) K-12
Ruth  Rodríguez Pacheco Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Maria Del C Vélez González Educación Especial (K-12)
Myrna C Colón Hernández Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Jessica  Torres Dávila Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Carmen M Calderón Benítez Educación Especial (K-12)
Mairym E Vera Morales Bellas Artes (Teatro)
Francheska M Villanueva Delgado Educación Fisica Adaptada (K-12)
Olga  Rivera Avilés Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
Migdalia  Laguna Oliveras Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Gisela  Albizu Cordero Educación Nivel Elemental (4-6)
María E Santiago Merino Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Melissa  Rosado Gilbes Educación Especial (K-12)
Gloritza  Goire Báez Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Ivanys  Rouco Ramos Educación Temprana (Nivel Elem- K-3)
Luis A Ramírez Ramos Educación Física Adaptada (K-12)
Sensy Y Ojeda Feliciano Educación Especial (Autismo)
Noelia  García Rivera Educación Especial (K-12)
Ángel L Tardy Montalvo Educación Especial (K-12)
Zuleida  Salgado Báez Educación Especial (K-12)
Rosa M Pérez Vega Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Rosa E Torres Flores Ingles Nivel Elemental (K-6)
Marta M Cabrera Escandell Educación Especial (K-12)
Grisel D López Mojica Educación Especial (K-12)
Sharamari  Gil Maysonet Educación Especial (K-12)
Anaris M Rivera Cruz Educación Especial (Autismo)

PROGRAMAS

  • Schoolwide
  • Huerto Escolar
  • Virtual Educa
  • Patrulla Escolar

SERVICIOS

  • Educación Especial
  • Casa de Niño Montesori

 


 

 


Dirección: Calle Carazo, Guaynabo PR 00970